Scratch Sheets by Class (PDF)
Scratch Sheets by Rating (PDF)
Scratch Sheets by Sail Number (PDF)
Sail Training Class 1
Class Flag = Code Flag G
# | Sail Number Yacht Name | Manufacturer Model LOA | Rig Hull Color | Rating Notes | Skipper(s) Home Port |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BER688 SPIRIT OF BERMUDA | Rockport Marina Tall Ship 3 mast Bermuda Rigged Schooner 118 | other Black/red | 1.000 ES | Chris Blake Hamilton, Bermuda |
Notes: E = Electronic, C = Celestial, S = Spinnaker, P = Pole
Founders Class 1
Class Flag = Orange
# | Sail Number Yacht Name | Manufacturer Model LOA | Rig Hull Color | Rating Notes | Skipper(s) Home Port |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 48234 AUGUST WEST | Nautor Swan 48 48 | Sloop Blue | 1.000 ES | Jamey Shachoy Marion, MA |
2 | USA50085 BOUDICCA | King Marine Reichel-Pugh 66 66 | Sloop Yellow/black | 1.000 ES | Richard Moody Jamestown RI |
3 | PUR4902 LYRIC | X-Yachts X 49 49.47 | Sloop White | 1.000 ES | Jay Hansen Jamestown, RI |
4 | US60698 SCYLLA | Sirena Marine Azuree 46 46 | Sloop Blue | 1.000 ES | Aeneas Dodd-Noble Jersey |
Notes: E = Electronic, C = Celestial, S = Spinnaker, P = Pole
Founders Class 2
Class Flag = Blue
# | Sail Number Yacht Name | Manufacturer Model LOA | Rig Hull Color | Rating Notes | Skipper(s) Home Port |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | USA33070 ARKANA | Jeanneau SunFast 3300 33'2 | Sloop White | 1.000 ES | Bradford Gibbs Newport |
2 | 53001 INISHARON | Lyman Morse Seguin 49 50'8 | Sloop Black | 1.000 ES | James Murphy Rye, NY |
3 | GBR5402 MAHINA KAI | Oyster 54 53' 11 | Sloop White | 1.000 E | Arthur Wayne Haubner Salem,NH |
4 | USA50968 MARA | Able Apogee 50 51 | other Green | 1.000 E | Alex Tarakhovsky Newport RI |
5 | USA61083 MOJO | J Boats J-46 46 | Sloop Grey | 1.000 CS | Eric Grubman Robert Grubman Milford, CT |
6 | MON2323 SCARLET | Baltic B47 47 | Sloop White | 1.000 E | Drew Lapkin Eli Lapkin Marion, MA |
7 | 93310 THE ROVER | Nautor Swan Swan 44 MKII 44 | Sloop Navy Blue | 1.000 ESP | S. Steven Yang Westbrook, CT |
8 | USA61736 VENTUS | Hanse 415 12.40m | Sloop Grey | 1.000 ES | Henri Brink Leon Brink-Bredella Boston |
Notes: E = Electronic, C = Celestial, S = Spinnaker, P = Pole
Founders Class 3
Class Flag = Yellow
# | Sail Number Yacht Name | Manufacturer Model LOA | Rig Hull Color | Rating Notes | Skipper(s) Home Port |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | USA61677 ALCHEMY | Hylas 45.5 45'10 | Sloop White | 1.000 ES | Gordon Lee Libelo Beverly, MA |
2 | NA23 DEFIANCE | Pierson Composites Navy 44 MKII 44.3 | Sloop Blue | 1.000 CSP | Phillip Pacheco 1/C Dylan Medina Annapolis, MD |
3 | 8516T ESCAPADE II | Morris Morris 46 Ocean Series 45'11 | Sloop Blue | 1.000 ES | Tom Bowler Marion, MA |
4 | NA22 INTEGRITY | Navy 44 MK II STC 44.3 ft | Sloop Navy Blue | 1.000 CSP | Aidan Johnson 1/C Jaden Tabak US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD |
5 | USA40333 LEONESSA | Baltic Yachts Baltic 42DP (centerboard) 41.11' | Sloop Blue | 1.000 ES | Raymond DeLeo Bristol, RI USA |
6 | 60149 LEVIATHAN | Queen Long Stevens Custom 47 47 | other White | 1.000 ES | Dennis Walsh Mattapoisett MA |
7 | 25391 MERIDIAN | Tartan 4600 48 | Sloop Red | 1.000 CS | Murray Beach Boston |
8 | 52588 PINNACLE | Tartan 4100 41' 03 | Sloop Red | 1.000 CS | Peter Torosian Rye, NH |
9 | 42100 SERENA | Hinckley Sou'wester 42 42.75' | Sloop Dark Blue | 1.000 CS | Brian Johnson Staatsburg, NY |
10 | USA32665 YAQUINA | Beneteau FIrst 42 42.5 | Sloop White | 1.000 CSP | Charles Samuelson Padanaram, MA |
Notes: E = Electronic, C = Celestial, S = Spinnaker, P = Pole
Founders Class 4
Class Flag = Green
# | Sail Number Yacht Name | Manufacturer Model LOA | Rig Hull Color | Rating Notes | Skipper(s) Home Port |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 ARDENT | Bristol 38.8 38' 4 | Sloop Blue | 1.000 E | R_Davis Webb Marion, MA |
2 | 2448 ARION | Hinckley Bermuda 40 40 | Yawl White | 1.000 ESP | David Carlen Mattapoisett |
3 | 77426 ASGAARD | TaChing Taipei Taiwan CT 47 46.9FT | Sloop White | 1.000 E | Patrick Murray Chris Dixon Hyannis |
4 | 29388 FROLIC | McMullen and Wing Dixon 44 44' | Sloop Blue | 1.000 C | Ray Cullum Marion, MA |
5 | 2175 HOTSPUR II | Columbia Columbia 50 50 | Sloop White | 1.000 C | Ronald Wisner Marion, MA |
6 | USA42605 SILHOUETTE | Cherubini 44 50' | Ketch Dark Blue | 1.000 ES | David Caso Duxbury MA |
7 | 135 TIARA | Cape Dory 36 36' | Sloop White | 1.000 CS | John Ring Beverly, MA |
8 | 61364 WIND CHIME | Bristol 35.5CB 35.5 | Sloop White | 1.000 E | Thomas Greaves Boston, MA |
9 | 42899 YANKEE GIRL | Morris Justine 35.45 feet | Sloop Black | 1.000 CS | Thomas Vander Salm Jonathan Bixby Marblehead, MA |
Notes: E = Electronic, C = Celestial, S = Spinnaker, P = Pole