logo2019 261
logo2019 261
Search Marion to Bermuda Search Marion to Bermuda
       
The Hinkley Yacht Center Kingman Yacht Center Landfall Navigation Team One Newport Life Raft and Survival Equipment Elvstrom Sails New England - Harding Sails Brewer Marinas - The Official Northeast Marina Network
Final Division: Founders   Class: A   Start: June 09, 2017 12:55:00 EDT
C #D #Sail
Number
Yacht
Name
SkipperORRE
C
ORR
Adj.
Finish (ADT)
Date Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Corrected
1 26 51959 Cynthia Steven Landis 0.904 E 0.904 06-14 16:51:30 5d 02:56:30 4d 15:08:21 4d 15:08:21
2 27 50707 Pescatore George Tougas 0.902 E 0.902 06-14 17:59:18 5d 04:04:18 4d 15:54:46 4d 15:54:46
3 29 MON2323 Scarlet Barry Feldman 0.919 E 0.919 06-14 17:01:51 5d 03:06:51 4d 17:08:31 4d 17:08:31
4 30 43744 Ballyhoo Wes McMichael 0.916 E 0.916 06-14 17:29:13 5d 03:34:13 4d 17:11:25 4d 17:11:25
5 31 43584 Tenacious Barrett Levenson
Barry Levenson
0.929 E 0.929 06-14 15:49:37 5d 01:54:37 4d 17:15:17 4d 17:15:17
6 32 51506 Exuberance Chris Eichmann 0.930 E 0.930 06-14 16:23:15 5d 02:28:15 4d 17:53:52 4d 17:53:52
7 35 USA60628 Max Moritz Hilf 0.953 E 0.953 06-14 16:20:20 5d 02:25:20 4d 20:40:06 4d 20:40:06
8 37 USA60492 Lucy Georgina Peter Bacon 0.983 E 0.983 06-14 14:09:48 5d 00:14:48 4d 22:12:09 4d 22:12:09
9 38 69350 Pipe Dream John Davis 1.012 E 1.012 06-14 15:42:28 5d 01:47:28 5d 03:15:09 5d 03:15:09
10 39 60698 Shanti Mary Lintermann
Chris Lintermann
1.013 E 1.013 06-14 16:36:27 5d 02:41:27 5d 04:17:09 5d 04:17:09
11 40 51868 Defiance Peter Noonan 1.019 E 1.019 06-14 15:56:51 5d 02:01:51 5d 04:20:58 5d 04:20:58
12 41 USA50015 Jambi John Levinson 1.073 E 1.073 06-14 12:47:00 4d 22:52:00 5d 07:32:38 5d 07:32:38

C # is class rank, D # is division rank. EC is Electronic or Celestial navigation.

Final Division: Founders   Class: B   Start: June 09, 2017 12:40:00 EDT
C #D #Sail
Number
Yacht
Name
SkipperORRE
C
ORR
Adj.
Finish (ADT)
Date Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Corrected
1 14 NA22 Integrity Christopher Cantillo 0.881 C 0.855 06-14 16:06:53 5d 02:26:53 4d 08:41:35 4d 08:41:35
2 16 USA32665 Yaquina Charles Samuelson 0.863 E 0.863 06-14 16:07:52 5d 02:27:52 4d 09:41:13 4d 09:41:13
3 17 63164 Legacy II Tom Denney 0.857 E 0.857 06-14 17:28:41 5d 03:48:41 4d 10:06:23 4d 10:06:23
4 18 32446 Redstart Hill Danforth 0.852 E 0.852 06-14 18:24:44 5d 04:44:44 4d 10:17:00 4d 10:17:00
5 21 NA24 Gallant Robert LaGuardia 0.877 C 0.851 06-14 21:24:45 5d 07:44:45 4d 12:42:42 4d 12:42:42
6 23 40104 Kiva Mark Stevens
Hank Halsted
0.893 E 0.893 06-14 16:14:09 5d 02:34:09 4d 13:27:15 4d 13:27:15
7 24 101 Ipanema Jose G Venegas
Magnolia Venegas
0.876 E 0.876 06-14 18:48:29 5d 05:08:29 4d 13:37:26 4d 13:37:26
8 28 CAN25 Pandora Peter Bromley 0.895 E 0.895 06-14 18:57:39 5d 05:17:39 4d 16:08:18 4d 16:08:18
9 33 GBR5402C Mahina Kai Arthur Wayne Haubner 0.884 E 0.884 06-15 00:03:57 5d 10:23:57 4d 19:16:22 4d 19:16:22
10 36 41653 Earendil Gary Wenger 0.857 E 0.857 06-15 07:23:33 5d 17:43:33 4d 22:01:52 4d 22:01:52
RET RET 51020 Momentum Paul Kanev 0.895 E 0.895        
RET RET 51703 Restive George Denny 0.890 C 0.863        
RET RET 51452 High Cotton John Youngblood 0.881 E 0.881        

C # is class rank, D # is division rank. EC is Electronic or Celestial navigation.

Final Division: Founders   Class: C   Start: June 09, 2017 12:25:00 EDT
C #D #Sail
Number
Yacht
Name
SkipperORRE
C
ORR
Adj.
Finish (ADT)
Date Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Corrected
1 9 8516T Escapade II Tom Bowler 0.830 E 0.830 06-14 17:03:02 5d 03:38:02 4d 06:36:58 4d 06:36:58
2 12 60609 Jovini John Rizzi 0.825 E 0.825 06-14 20:03:47 5d 06:38:47 4d 08:29:00 4d 08:29:00
3 13 BER435 Bermuda Oyster Paul Hubbard 0.831 E 0.831 06-14 19:15:02 5d 05:50:02 4d 08:34:05 4d 08:34:05
4 15 52588 Pinnacle Peter Torosian 0.820 E 0.820 06-14 21:29:14 5d 08:04:14 4d 09:01:04 4d 09:01:04
5 19 48 In Deep Bob Warren
Rick Warren
0.834 E 0.834 06-14 21:44:25 5d 08:19:25 4d 11:01:19 4d 11:01:19
6 20 USA52571 Attitude Shawn Dahlen 0.834 E 0.834 06-14 23:23:22 5d 09:58:22 4d 12:23:50 4d 12:23:50
7 22 60205 Etoile Anne Kolker 0.840 E 0.840 06-14 23:31:00 5d 10:06:00 4d 13:17:02 4d 13:17:02
8 25 USA60069 Yumi III Yuji Sugimoto
Christopher Lawrence
0.840 E 0.840 06-15 00:39:09 5d 11:14:09 4d 14:14:17 4d 14:14:17
9 34 25391 Meridian Murray Beach 0.850 E 0.850 06-15 05:48:00 5d 16:23:00 4d 19:55:33 4d 19:55:33
RET RET 40866 Black Mallard Tracy Day McRoberts 0.843 C 0.818        
RET RET 60109 Swell Robert Purcell 0.848 E 0.848        
RET RET 61047 Skellum Kenneth Olsen 0.825 E 0.825        

C # is class rank, D # is division rank. EC is Electronic or Celestial navigation.

Final Division: Founders   Class: D   Start: June 09, 2017 12:10:00 EDT
C #D #Sail
Number
Yacht
Name
SkipperORRE
C
ORR
Adj.
Finish (ADT)
Date Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Corrected
1 1 32002 Selkie G.J. "Chip" Bradish 0.710 C 0.689 06-15 00:51:30 5d 11:41:30 3d 18:44:08 3d 18:44:08
2 2 135 Tiara John Ring 0.733 C 0.711 06-15 00:52:22 5d 11:42:22 3d 21:38:35 3d 21:38:35
3 3 USA60617 Cynosure Logan Greenlee 0.730 E 0.730 06-14 21:33:19 5d 08:23:19 3d 21:43:25 3d 21:43:25
4 4 1913 Faith and Hope James Putnam
Frank Putnam
0.746 E 0.746 06-14 23:04:48 5d 09:54:48 4d 00:54:55 4d 00:54:55
5 5 40196 Amethyst Kelly Shackelford 0.758 E 0.758 06-14 23:37:38 5d 10:27:38 4d 02:53:21 4d 02:53:21
6 6 2175 Hotspur II Ron Wisner 0.782 C 0.759 06-15 01:53:52 5d 12:43:52 4d 04:44:34 4d 04:44:34
7 7 42023 Sparky Rob McAlpine 0.791 C 0.767 06-15 00:55:52 5d 11:45:52 4d 05:03:48 4d 05:03:48
8 8 USA5181 Spirit Manny Hontoria
Tim Harris
0.811 E 0.811 06-14 18:57:58 5d 05:47:58 4d 06:01:24 4d 06:01:24
9 10 60043 Pouchy Stephen Ricci 0.819 C 0.794 06-15 00:13:14 5d 11:03:14 4d 08:03:24 4d 08:03:24
10 11 USA42605 Silhouette David Caso 0.810 E 0.810 06-14 21:38:17 5d 08:28:17 4d 08:03:43 4d 08:03:43
RET RET 203 Southern Cross David DePree
Robin Fletcher DePree
0.738 E 0.738        
RET RET 29388 Frolic Ray Cullum 0.818 C 0.793        
DNS DNS 1056953 Wind Tango Ed Redmond
Robert Maltby
0.799 E 0.799        

C # is class rank, D # is division rank. EC is Electronic or Celestial navigation.

Final All Divisions All Classes - Elapsed Time
#Yacht NameSail NumberDiv-ClassStart (EDT)Finish (ADT)Elapsed
1 Jambi USA50015 Founders-A 2017-06-09 12:55:00 2017-06-14 12:47:00 4d 22:52:00
2 Lucy Georgina USA60492 Founders-A 2017-06-09 12:55:00 2017-06-14 14:09:48 5d 00:14:48
3 Pipe Dream 69350 Founders-A 2017-06-09 12:55:00 2017-06-14 15:42:28 5d 01:47:28
4 Tenacious 43584 Founders-A 2017-06-09 12:55:00 2017-06-14 15:49:37 5d 01:54:37
5 Defiance 51868 Founders-A 2017-06-09 12:55:00 2017-06-14 15:56:51 5d 02:01:51
6 Max USA60628 Founders-A 2017-06-09 12:55:00 2017-06-14 16:20:20 5d 02:25:20
7 Integrity NA22 Founders-B 2017-06-09 12:40:00 2017-06-14 16:06:53 5d 02:26:53
8 Yaquina USA32665 Founders-B 2017-06-09 12:40:00 2017-06-14 16:07:52 5d 02:27:52
9 Exuberance 51506 Founders-A 2017-06-09 12:55:00 2017-06-14 16:23:15 5d 02:28:15
10 Kiva 40104 Founders-B 2017-06-09 12:40:00 2017-06-14 16:14:09 5d 02:34:09
11 Shanti 60698 Founders-A 2017-06-09 12:55:00 2017-06-14 16:36:27 5d 02:41:27
12 Cynthia 51959 Founders-A 2017-06-09 12:55:00 2017-06-14 16:51:30 5d 02:56:30
13 Scarlet MON2323 Founders-A 2017-06-09 12:55:00 2017-06-14 17:01:51 5d 03:06:51
14 Ballyhoo 43744 Founders-A 2017-06-09 12:55:00 2017-06-14 17:29:13 5d 03:34:13
15 Escapade II 8516T Founders-C 2017-06-09 12:25:00 2017-06-14 17:03:02 5d 03:38:02
16 Legacy II 63164 Founders-B 2017-06-09 12:40:00 2017-06-14 17:28:41 5d 03:48:41
17 Pescatore 50707 Founders-A 2017-06-09 12:55:00 2017-06-14 17:59:18 5d 04:04:18
18 Redstart 32446 Founders-B 2017-06-09 12:40:00 2017-06-14 18:24:44 5d 04:44:44
19 Ipanema 101 Founders-B 2017-06-09 12:40:00 2017-06-14 18:48:29 5d 05:08:29
20 Pandora CAN25 Founders-B 2017-06-09 12:40:00 2017-06-14 18:57:39 5d 05:17:39
21 Spirit USA5181 Founders-D 2017-06-09 12:10:00 2017-06-14 18:57:58 5d 05:47:58
22 Bermuda Oyster BER435 Founders-C 2017-06-09 12:25:00 2017-06-14 19:15:02 5d 05:50:02
23 Jovini 60609 Founders-C 2017-06-09 12:25:00 2017-06-14 20:03:47 5d 06:38:47
24 Gallant NA24 Founders-B 2017-06-09 12:40:00 2017-06-14 21:24:45 5d 07:44:45
25 Pinnacle 52588 Founders-C 2017-06-09 12:25:00 2017-06-14 21:29:14 5d 08:04:14
26 In Deep 48 Founders-C 2017-06-09 12:25:00 2017-06-14 21:44:25 5d 08:19:25
27 Cynosure USA60617 Founders-D 2017-06-09 12:10:00 2017-06-14 21:33:19 5d 08:23:19
28 Silhouette USA42605 Founders-D 2017-06-09 12:10:00 2017-06-14 21:38:17 5d 08:28:17
29 Faith and Hope 1913 Founders-D 2017-06-09 12:10:00 2017-06-14 23:04:48 5d 09:54:48
30 Attitude USA52571 Founders-C 2017-06-09 12:25:00 2017-06-14 23:23:22 5d 09:58:22
31 Etoile 60205 Founders-C 2017-06-09 12:25:00 2017-06-14 23:31:00 5d 10:06:00
32 Mahina Kai GBR5402C Founders-B 2017-06-09 12:40:00 2017-06-15 00:03:57 5d 10:23:57
33 Amethyst 40196 Founders-D 2017-06-09 12:10:00 2017-06-14 23:37:38 5d 10:27:38
34 Pouchy 60043 Founders-D 2017-06-09 12:10:00 2017-06-15 00:13:14 5d 11:03:14
35 Yumi III USA60069 Founders-C 2017-06-09 12:25:00 2017-06-15 00:39:09 5d 11:14:09
36 Selkie 32002 Founders-D 2017-06-09 12:10:00 2017-06-15 00:51:30 5d 11:41:30
37 Tiara 135 Founders-D 2017-06-09 12:10:00 2017-06-15 00:52:22 5d 11:42:22
38 Sparky 42023 Founders-D 2017-06-09 12:10:00 2017-06-15 00:55:52 5d 11:45:52
39 Hotspur II 2175 Founders-D 2017-06-09 12:10:00 2017-06-15 01:53:52 5d 12:43:52
40 Meridian 25391 Founders-C 2017-06-09 12:25:00 2017-06-15 05:48:00 5d 16:23:00
41 Earendil 41653 Founders-B 2017-06-09 12:40:00 2017-06-15 07:23:33 5d 17:43:33