Class Award | Skipper Co-Skipper | Yacht Name Sail Number | Manufacturer Model |
---|---|---|---|
First Place Founders Class Performance | Richard Moody | Boudicca / USA50085 | King Marine Reichel-Pugh 66 |
Second Place Founders Class Performance | Jay Hansen | Lyric / PUR4902 | X-Yachts X 49 |
Third Place Founders Class Performance | Aeneas Dodd-Noble | Scylla / US60698 | Sirena Marine Azuree 46 |
Cook’s Founders Class Performance | Aeneas Dodd-Noble | Scylla / US60698 | Sirena Marine Azuree 46 |
Class Award | Skipper Co-Skipper | Yacht Name Sail Number | Manufacturer Model |
---|---|---|---|
First Place Founders Class A | Alex Tarakhovsky | Mara / USA50968 | Able Apogee 50 |
Second Place Founders Class A | S. Steven Yang | The Rover / 93310 | Nautor Swan Swan 44 MKII |
Third Place Founders Class A | Bradford Gibbs | Arkana / USA33070 | Jeanneau SunFast 3300 |
Cook’s Founders Class A | James Murphy | Inisharon / 53001 | Lyman Morse Seguin 49 |
Class Award | Skipper Co-Skipper | Yacht Name Sail Number | Manufacturer Model |
---|---|---|---|
First Place Founders Class B | Phillip Pacheco 1/C Dylan Medina | Defiance / NA23 | Pierson Composites Navy 44 MKII |
Second Place Founders Class B | Charles Samuelson | Yaquina / USA32665 | Beneteau FIrst 42 |
Third Place Founders Class B | Aidan Johnson 1/C Jaden Tabak | Integrity / NA22 | Navy 44 MK II STC |
Cook’s Founders Class B | Brian Johnson | Serena / 42100 | Hinckley Sou'wester 42 |
Class Award | Skipper Co-Skipper | Yacht Name Sail Number | Manufacturer Model |
---|---|---|---|
First Place Founders Class C | David Caso | Silhouette / USA42605 | Cherubini 44 |
Second Place Founders Class C | Thomas Greaves | Wind Chime / 61364 | Bristol 35.5CB |
Third Place Founders Class C | Thomas Vander Salm Jonathan Bixby | Yankee Girl / 42899 | Morris Justine |
Cook’s Founders Class C | Jonathan Bixby | Yankee Girl / 42899 | Morris Justine |
Class Award | Skipper Co-Skipper | Yacht Name Sail Number | Manufacturer Model |
---|---|---|---|
No Finishers |
Award | Special Award | Skipper Co-Skipper | Yacht Name Sail Number | Manufacturer Model |
---|---|---|---|---|
Newp | Bermuda Ocean Cruising Yacht Trophy (Sponsored by Sail Magazine and awarded to the Skipper who has the best finish in consecutive Marion-Bermuda and Newport-Bermuda Finisterre Division Races.) | Peter Torosian | Pinnacle / 52588 | Tartan 4100 |
Foun | Goslings Founders Trophy (The yacht with the best overall corrected time) | Richard Moody | Boudicca / USA50085 | King Marine Reichel-Pugh 66 |
BoGT | BWSC Board of Governor's Trophy (A Coming Home pennant is awarded to the yacht with the shortest elapsed time) | Richard Moody | Boudicca / USA50085 | King Marine Reichel-Pugh 66 |
Cele | Celestial Trophy presented by Celestaire (The celestial navigator who is judged “best” according to the panel of Celestaire judges. ) | Peter Torosian | Pinnacle / 52588 | Tartan 4100 |
Shrt | L. Bryon Kingery Jr. Memorial Trophy (First “short-handed” yacht, one with three (3) or four (4) people aboard.) | David Caso | Silhouette / USA42605 | Cherubini 44 |
Dble | Double-Handed Trophy (First yacht with a crew of two (2) sailors.) | Henri Brink Leon Brink-Bredella | Ventus / USA61736 | Hanse 415 |
Faml | Beverly Family Trophy (First “family-crewed” yacht. Beverly Family Trophy First “family-crewed” yacht has a crew of five (5) or more with all or all-but-one being members of a single household or single family. Persons related to a common grandparent and spouses of these will be considered “family.”) | Dennis Walsh | Leviathan / 60149 | Queen Long Stevens Custom 47 |
Feml | Commodore Faith Paulsen Trophy (First yacht that is crewed entirely by females.) | Not Awarded | ||
Yout | Offshore Youth Challenge Trophy (First “Youth” yacht has at least four (4) youths aboard with at least 66% of the crew qualified as youths.) | Phillip Pacheco 1/C Dylan Medina | Defiance / NA23 | Pierson Composites Navy 44 MKII |
Team | R & W Ropes Rigging Solutions Team Trophy (Team of Three Yachts) | |||
Acad | Bartram Trophy (Best performance by a US service academy, maritime college or ROTC yacht.) | Aidan Johnson 1/C Jaden Tabak | Integrity / NA22 | Navy 44 MK II STC |
Oldt | Ancient Mariners Golden Teapot Trophy (Awarded to the crew having the highest average age who finishes the race.) | Thomas Vander Salm Jonathan Bixby | Yankee Girl / 42899 | Morris Justine |
Berm | Corporation of Hamilton Trophy (A Bermuda yacht) | Not Awarded | ||
BWSC | Commodore's Cup (Blue Water Sailing Club) | Not Awarded | ||
Bevr | Bermuda Longtail Trophy (A Beverly Yacht Club yacht) | Not Awarded | ||
Bavr | Robert N. Bavier, Jr. Seamanship-Sportsmanship Trophy (Seamanship-Sportsmanship) | Not Awarded | ||
Navi | Navigator’s Trophy (The Navigator of the first celestially navigated yacht) | 1/C Dylan Medina (Co-Skipper) and Phillip Pacheco (Skipper) | Defiance / NA23 | Pierson Composites Navy 44 MKII |
Navi-S | Beverly Yacht Club Polaris Trophy (A Coming Home pennant is awarded to the first celestially navigated yacht) | Phillip Pacheco 1/C Dylan Medina | Defiance / NA23 | Pierson Composites Navy 44 MKII |
Mini1 | Mini-Class Trophy (Hinckley/Morris) | Thomas Vander Salm Jonathan Bixby | Yankee Girl / 42899 | Morris Justine |